Mylord Carthender dei Folletti 2012 stallone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mylord Carthender dei Folletti S.I. 2012 grigio M

(Mylord Carthago x Contender x Landgraf x Urioso)

 Il padre Mylord Carthago  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b73dXnFb6LI&feature=fvst    http://www.genesi-stalloni.it/cavallo/mylord-carthago-h70.htm                        la madre Contanka dei Folletti vedi nella sezione fattrici  http://www.allevamentodeifolletti.it/contanka-holst-f-2000/

 

 

 

ORIGINI

Suo padre è Mylord Carthago, lo straordinario Selle Français che ha consentito a Pénélope Leprévost di accedere come titolare alla prima squadra francese. Agli ordini dell’amazzone transalpina, questo splendido grigio si è, tra l’altro, aggiudicato la vittoria in Coppa

delle Nazioni agli CSIO5* di Gijon e di Aachen, il primo posto nei GP degli CSI5*
di Helsinki, Vienna e Parigi, la medaglia d’argento a squadre ai Campionati Europei
di Madrid nel 2011 e ai WEG di Lexington nel 2010. Lo stesso anno, i suoi ottimi risultati
lo innalzarono all’8° posto della classifica WBFSH dei migliori performer. Dal punto
di vista genetico, Mylord Carthago è frutto dell’incrocio tra due capostipiti quali Carthago
e Jalisco B, senza dimenticare che la sua linea materna, quella risalente a Ifrane X, è una
delle più affermate e rinomate al mondo. La madre di Mylord Carthender, P-Contanka,
ha, inoltre, prodotto Calvin Klein 22, stallone Carthender si è, inoltre, aggiudicato il primo
posto alle Selezioni per i WCYC di Lanaken, manifestazione a cui ha partecipato mettendosi
in evidenza. È stato, infine, premiato come miglior 5 anni siciliano. In occasione dell’approvazione
SBS, ha ottenuto il massimo dei voti sia per il modello e le andature che per le
qualità dimostrate sul salto.
PRODUZIONE
La sua produzione presenta caratteristiche quali distinzione, correttezza e armonia morfologica
ed un’elasticità fuori dal comune. Tra i suoi primi figli, citiamo Maikijn dei Folletti,
vincitrice della sua tappa e campionessa siciliana delle foal femmine e My Zenzero, vincitore
della sua tappa tra i foal maschi.
COMMENTO
Mylord Carthender rappresenta il perfetto riassunto del cavallo da salto dei
giorni nostri. Approvato ed ottimo saltatore con J. Kürten così come Ben Ryè dei Folletti e Caranka,
vincitrici internazionali. P-Contanka è sorella uterina degli stalloni Cantero e Cassilius e
degli eccellenti saltatori Crill (1,60m), Calettana (1,50m) e Couba Libre (1,45m).
Da questo ramo dello Stamm Holsteiner 7669 discendono altri atleti di prim’ordine come
Siec Ledgepoint, Arcanto 2, Arunna, Deko de Landetta Z, Wallstreet RC, tutti saltatori in
categorie da 1,60m.
PERFORMANCE
Nel 2016, anno del suo esordio sui campi di gara, Mylord Carthender non solo ha vinto
numerose tappe del Circuito Classico ma ha anche conquistato la medaglia di bronzo ai
Campionati Italiani Giovani Cavalli. Nel 2017, dopo numerose vittorie nel corso della stagione
grazie ad altissimi punteggi per l’attitudine al salto. Alle Finali dei Giovani Cavalli si metteva in Evidenza per le sue enormi potenzialità. Si è, inoltre, aggiudicato il primo posto alle Selezioni per i WCYC di Lanaken, manifestazione a cui ha partecipato mettendosi in evidenza. È stato, infine, premiato come miglior 5 anni siciliano. In occasione dell’approvazione SBS, ha ottenuto il massimo dei voti sia per il modello e le andature che per le qualità dimostrate sul salto.

 

Mylord Carthago Carthago CAPITOL
PERRA
Fragance de

Chalus

Jalisco B
Nifrane
CONTANKA (HOLST. F 2000) CONTENDER CALYPSO II
GOFINE
RANKA H LANDGRAF I
JERSEY

 

 LA MADRE : CONTANKA

 

1984  Contender (Holst, dark bay stallion by Calypso II) Approved for: KWPN, Hann, Holst, Old, Rhein, SF, SI

 

1st dam: 

1979  Lulu 10 (Ranka) (Holst, bay mare by Landgraf I)

·         1986  Mandy (Holst, bay mare by Cantus)

o    2006  ARCANTO 2 (BAD-WÜ, bay gelding by Araconit) ISJ level 1.50-1.60m with Nicolas Toro (COL) and Michelle Rein (BRA);
2nd CSI2* (1.40m) Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) 2015; 3rd CSI2* (1.40m) Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) 2015

o    2007  Arunna (BAD-WÜ, bay mare by Araconit) ISJ level 1.45m with Benjamin Wulschner (GER) and Tobias Meyer (GER);
1st CSI3* (1.40m) Paderborn (GER) 2016; 2nd CSI3* (1.40m) Redefin (GER) 2016; 2nd CSI2* (1.35m) Sommerstorf (GER) 2016; 1st CSI1* (1.30m) Schwerin 2016; 1st CSI1* (1.25m) Schwerin 2016; 2nd CSI1* (1.25m) Kreuth (GER) 2015

·         1989  D-Capita (Holst, bay mare by Capitol I)

o    1993  H-Cantal (Holst, mare by Cantus)

o    1996  L-Quinta (Holst, mare by Quidam de Revel)

·         1990  Calettana (Holst, dark chestnut mare by Caletto I)

o    2003  Buddies Calimero de Landetta Z (Z, grey stallion by Corrado I) ISJ level 1.35m with Cristian Pitzianti (ITA);
2nd CSI3* (1.35m) Arezzo (ITA) 2015; 2nd CSI3* (1.30m) La Bagnaia (ITA) 2015

o    2003  Calimero De LANDeTTA Z (Z, bay (mbg) stallion by Corrado I)

o    2004  DEKO DE LANDETTA Z (Westf, bay stallion by Diamant de Semilly) Approved for: AES; ISJ level 1.60m with Nicole Walker (CAN) and Jonna Ekberg (SWE);
2nd CSI2* (1.45m) St. Tropez (FRA) 2015; 1st CSI2* (1.45m) Caledon (CAN) 2016; 3rd CSI2* (1.45m) Caledon (CAN) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.45m) St. Tropez (FRA) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.40m) St. Tropez (FRA) 2015; 3rd CSI2* (1.40m) St. Tropez (FRA) 2016; 3rd CSI2*-W (1.40m) Ocala (USA) 2015

o    2006  Chablis de Landetta (Holst, bay stallion by Calato Z)

o    2011  Gallettana Z (Z, black brown mare by VDL Glasgow vh Merelsnest)

o    2012  Cottage G Z (Z, chestnut (mbg) stallion by Calvino Z)

·         1992  Cantero (Holst, dark chestnut stallion by Cantus) ) Approved for: HOL­- AES

·          1995 Crill (Holst, dark chestnut gelding by Cantus) ) : ISJ level 1.60m 

·         1987  Lasdella ( mare by Landgraf I)

  • 1997 Cassilius  (Holst, brovn stallion by Cassini I) ) Approved for: CZWB

·         2000  Contanka (P-Contanka) (Holst, bay mare by Contender)

o    2005 CALVIN KLEIN   (Holst, bay stallion by Caretino) Approved for: HOL; ISJ level 1.45m with Jessica Kürten

o    2007  Caslender  dei Folletti  (Holst, bay  gelding by Cassini I) ISJ level 1.30m with Luca Onofri

o    2008  Calajunco dei Folletti (Atonka) (Holst, bay mare by Berlin) SJ level 1.35m 

o    2008 Ben Rié dei Folletti  (SI, bay mare byCassini I) ) ISJ level 1.35m with Carmen Notaro

    • 2008  Mylord Carthender  dei Folletti  (SI, bay stallion by Mylord Carthago) 3° Italian Championships 4YO   with Ernesto Vacirca

2nd dam: 

1972  Jersey (Holst, bay mare by Urioso)

·         1977  Ottilie (Holst, mare by Ritter)

o    1981  T-Claerchen (Holst, bay mare by Cor de la Bryère)

o    1990  E-Carisma (Holst, mare by Capitol I)

dam of

2001  SIEC LEDGEPOINT ISJ level 1.60m with David Will (GER) and Darragh Kenny (IRL);
3rd CSI5*-W (1.50m) Stuttgart (GER) 2011; 2nd CSI3* 2013 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Arezzo (ITA); 3rd CSI3* 2013 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Arezzo (ITA); 3rd CSI3* 2011 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Augusta (ITA); 3rd CSI2* 2012 – Grand Prix (1.45m)Barcelona (ESP); participated 2010 Lexington (USA) – individual World Equestrian Games

o    1994  I-Capira (Holst, bay mare by Capitol I)

·         1979  Lulu 10 (Ranka) (Holst, bay mare by Landgraf I) : see above

·         1985  Calettina ( dark brown mare by Caletto II)

o    1995  Cinaretto Z (Z, mare by Codexco)

o    2001  Catwalkerretto Z (Z, dark brown stallion by Caretano Z)

·         1986  Sl-Landuro ( black brown stallion by Landgraf I)

·         1992  G-Crosbine (Holst, grey mare by Capitol I)

o    1997  Jouvence du Ry (Holst, mare by Cassini I)

dam of

2006  Alibi Db Z ISJ level 1.35m with Mohammed Islam Kheddache (ALG);
3rd CSI1* (1.25m) Lanaken (BEL) 2015; 2nd CSI1* (1.10m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016

2009  Jules Verne DB ISJ level 1.35m with Charlotte Augier de Moussac (CZE) and Emma Augier de Moussac (CZE);
1st CSIYH1* (1.30m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m)Bonheiden (BEL) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2015; 1st CSIYH* (1.20m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2015

2010  Eau Sauvage D B ISJ level 1.25m with Alexia Mouthoy (FRA);

o    1998  Grosbinchen ( bay mare by Calido I)

·         1993  Callina (Holst, mare by Cantus)

o    2003  Chique Z (Z, dark chestnut mare by Carthago Z)

dam of

2007  Questa Z ISJ level 1.45m with Kristian Houwen (NED);
1st CSI2* (1.35m) Roosendaal (NED) 2015

3rd dam: 

1968  Estella (Holst, black brown mare by Thuswin xx)

·         1972  Jersey (Holst, bay mare by Urioso) : ISJ level 1.60m 

·         1987  Lasdella ( mare by Landgraf I)

o    1995  Castella 018 ( mare by Cassini I)

dam of

2008  Capella de el Tejo ISJ level 1.35m with Lance Whitehouse (GBR);

4th dam: 

  Zukunft I (Holst, mare by Reinald xx)

·         1968  Estella (Holst, black brown mare by Thuswin xx) :  ISJ level 1.50m 

IL PADRE: MYLORD CARTHAGO

Sire: 

1987  CARTHAGO Z (Holst, grey stallion by Capitol I) Approved for: Holst, Rhein, SF, SI, Z; ISJ level 1.60m with Jos Lansink (BEL); 
participated
 1996 Atlanta (USA) – individual Olympic Games (jumping); participated 2000 Sydney (AUS) – team competition Olympic Games (jumping); participated 2000 Sydney (AUS) – individual Olympic Games (jumping); 2nd CSIO**** 2000 – Grand Prix Aachen (GER); 2nd CSI-A 2000 – Grand Prix Hamburg (GER); 8th 1999 – Hickstead (GBR) – individual European Championships (jumping); 3rd 1999 – Hickstead (GBR) – team competition European Championships (jumping); 1st CSI-A 1998 – Grand Prix Frankfurt (GER); 2nd CSI-A 1998 – Grand Prix Bremen (GER); 2nd CSIO 1998 – Final Samsung Super League Donaueschingen (GER); 1st CSIO 1998 – Grand Prix La Baule (FRA); participated 1997 – Göteborg (SWE) – final result World Cup Final; participated 1996 Atlanta (USA) – team competition Olympic Games (jumping); 3rd CSI-A 1996 – Grand Prix Geesteren (NED); 1st CSIO 1996 – Grand Prix Luxembourg (LUX)Show more results

1st dam: 

1993  Fragance de Chalus (SF, bay mare by Jalisco B)

·         1996  T (BWP, mare by Cash)

·         1996  Ternitz de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Darco)

·         1997  Jolly Girl de Kervec (SF, chestnut mare by Darco)

o    2004  QUEEN GIRL KERVEC (SF, bay mare by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.60m with Julien Gonin (FRA); 
2nd CSI2* (1.45m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2014; 2nd CSI3*-W 2013 – World Cup (1.50m) Rabat (MAR)

o    2007  Toy Kervec (SF, bay gelding by Quaprice Z) ISJ level 1.40m with Manon Ravenel (FRA);

o    2007  Tammouz Kervec (SF, chestnut stallion by Kannan) Approved for: SF

o    2007  Triomphe Kervec (SF, chestnut stallion by Kannan) ISJ level 1.45m with Frederique Fabre Delbos (SUI); 
3rd CSI3* (1.40m) San Giovanni di Marignano (ITA) 2016; 2nd CSI2* (1.35m) Chevenez (SUI) 2015

o    2008  Uto Kervec (SF, bay stallion by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.45m with Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais (UAE) and Humaid Abdulla Khalifa Al Muhairi (UAE); 
2nd CSI2* (1.40m) Ising am Chiemsee (GER) 2016

o    2008  Upercut Kervec (SF, chestnut stallion by Diamant de Semilly) Approved for: SF; ISJ level 1.40m with Marco Valente Oliveira (POR); 
3rd CSI1* (1.35m) Coimbra (POR) 2015; 3rd CSI1* (1.30m) Barcelos 2015

o    2009  Vitot Kervec (SF, chestnut stallion by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.40m with Daphne Ratzel (FRA); 
2nd CSIYH1* (1.30-1.35m) Lier (BEL) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Auvers (FRA) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Fontainebleau (FRA) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.05m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016

·         1997  Utopia Litrange Muze XIX (BWP, bay mare by Darco)

o    2001  Bouton d’Or de Litrange XLIV (BWP, bay mare by For Pleasure)

o    2004  Espoir de Litrange LXI (BWP, bay stallion by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.35m with Giuseppe Della Chiesa (ITA);

o    2006  Goalgetter de Litrange Lxxxiv (BWP, grey stallion by Mr. Blue)

o    2008  Idefix de Litrange Ciii (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Chin Chin) ISJ level 1.45m with Simão Maio Reis (POR) and Luis Sabino Gonçalves (POR);

o    2010  Karisma de Litrange Cxix (BWP, bay mare by Calvaro Z)

·         1997  Urline de Muze (BWP, chestnut mare by Cash)

o    2000  AD A BIG BOY (BWP, chestnut stallion by Kannan) ISJ level 1.60m with Doda de Miranda (BRA) and Jesper Romp (NED); 
1st CSI4* 2008 – Grand Prix (1.60m) Chernyakhovsk (RUS); 2nd CSIO3*-W 2009 – World Cup (1.50m) Bratislava (SVK); 3rd CSI3*-W 2009 – World Cup League Final (1.50m) Warsaw (POL); 3rd CSI3* 2008 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Sopot (POL); 2nd CSI2* 2009 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Leszno (POL); 1st CSI2*-W 2009 – World Cup (1.45m) Poznan (POL); participated 2009 Windsor (GBR) – individual European Championships (jumping)

o    2002  Tyrol de Muze (ESHB, bay stallion by Terror) Approved for: ESHB

o    2006  Ponsee V ( stallion by A Pikachu de Muze) Approved for: AES

o    2011  Las Vegas de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Elvis ter Putte)

o    2011  Little-Boy de la Pomme (BWP, chestnut stallion by Elvis ter Putte) Approved for: SCSL

o    2012  Cool Girl D’ick (SF, bay mare by Kannan)

·         1997  Unique de l’Impermeable (BWP, mare by Cash)

·         1997  Jolly Mome (SF, bay mare by Darco)

o    2003  Dolly B (BWP, bay mare by Karioka del Follee)

·         1998  Valdo de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Cash)

·         1998  Val d’Or de Muze D’10 (BWP, bay gelding by Cash)

·         1998  Valentine de l’Impermeable (BWP, bay or brown mare by Darco) ISJ Geoffrey Cobbaut (BEL); 
participated 2003 – 5 year old horses Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses

o    2004  EGO VAN ORTI (BWP, bay or brown gelding by Vigo d’Arsouilles) ISJ level 1.60m with Alberto Zorzi (ITA) and Edwina Tops (AUS); 
2nd CSI5*-W 2012 – Grand Prix (1.60m) London-Olympia (GBR); participated 2014 Normandy (FRA) – individual World Equestrian Games; participated 2014 Normandy (FRA) – team competition World Equestrian Games; participated 2014 – Lyon (FRA) – final result World Cup Final; participated 2013 – Göteborg (SWE) – final result World Cup Final

o    2009  Jealous (BWP, bay or brown mare by Echo van het Neerenbosch) ISJ level 1.35-1.40m with Joe Clee (GBR) and Bernardo Mathias (POR); 
3rd CSI1* (1.30m) Asten (NED) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.30m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2016; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.30m) Zuidwolde (NED) 2015; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.30-1.35m) Lier (BEL) 2015; 2nd CSI2* (1.25m) Gent (BEL) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m) Beervelde (BEL) 2015; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.20m) Beervelde (BEL) 2015

·         1998  Vodka Orange de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Darco)

o    2001  Bacardi Orange de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Dobel’s Cento) ISJ level 1.45m with Benedetta Failla (ITA) and Giorgia Failla (ITA); 
1st CSI2* 2010 – Grand Prix (1.45m) San Remo (ITA)

o    2001  BACARDI-RHUM DE MUZE (BWP, chestnut stallion by Kannan) Approved for: BWP, AES; ISJ level 1.50m with Dimitri Noterman (BEL); 
1st CSI2* (1.40m) Lier (BEL) 2013; 3rd CSI2* (1.35m) Lier (BEL) 2016; 2nd CSI1* (1.30-1.35m) Antwerpen (BEL) 2016; 3rd CSI2* 2010 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Le Vaudreuil (FRA)

o    2002  SANDOR DE LA POMME (sBs, chestnut gelding by Vigo d’Arsouilles) ISJ level 1.60m with Eve Jobs (USA) and Catherine Nicole Tyree (USA); 
2nd CSIU25-A (1.45m) Wellington (USA) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.40-1.45m) Miami (USA) 2016; 2nd CSI2* (1.40-1.45m) Miami (USA) 2016; participated 2011 Comporta (POR) – individual European Championship for Young Riders; 1st 2011 Comporta (POR) – team competition European Championship for Young Riders; 3rd CSIOY 2011 – Grand Prix Wierden (NED)

o    2002  Chanel de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Kannan)

o    2003  Diaz de Muze (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Diamant de Semilly)

o    2004  Enjoy van ‘t Meulenhof (BWP, bay mare by Querlybet Hero) ISJ level 1.45m with Thomas Canone (FRA);

o    2004  ELOUISE DE MUZE (BWP, bay mare by Nabab de Reve) ISJ level 1.60m with Richie Moloney (IRL);

o    2005  Femme Fatale van ‘t Meulenhof (BWP, chestnut mare by Vigo d’Arsouilles)

o    2005  Female Touch van ‘t Meulenhof (BWP, chestnut mare by Vigo d’Arsouilles)

·         1999  Wait And See de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Nabab de Reve)

·         2000  MYLORD CARTHAGO (SF, grey stallion by Carthago Z) Approved for: Holst, SF, SI; ISJ level 1.60m with Penelope Leprevost (FRA); 
1st CSI5* GCT (1.60m) Wien (AUT) 2012; 3rd CSIO5* (1.60m) Rotterdam (NED) 2012; 3rd CSI5* GCT (1.60m) Chantilly (FRA) 2011; 2nd CSI5* GCT (1.60m) Chantilly (FRA) 2010; 2nd CSI5* GCT (1.55m) Hamburg (GER) 2014; 1st CSI5* (1.55m) Paris – Grand Palais (FRA) 2010; 1st CSI5*-W (1.50m) Stuttgart (GER) 2009; 1st CSI5*-W 2012 – Grand Prix (1.60m) Helsinki (FIN); 2nd CSIO5* 2012 – Grand Prix (1.60m) Gijon (ESP); 1st CSI5* 2011 – Grand Prix (1.60m) Paris (FRA); 3rd CSIO5* 2011 – Grand Prix (1.60m) Dublin (IRL); 2nd CSIO5* 2011 – Grand Prix (1.60m) La Baule (FRA); 2nd CSIO5* 2010 – Grand Prix (1.60m) Rotterdam (NED); 3rd CSI5*-W 2010 – World Cup (1.60m) Leipzig (GER); 3rd CSI5*-W 2009 – World Cup (1.60m) London-Olympia (GBR); 1st CSI3* 2008 – Grand Prix(1.50m) La Courneuve (FRA); participated 2012 London (GBR) – individual Olympic Games (jumping); participated 2012 London (GBR) – team competition Olympic Games (jumping); 2nd 2011 Madrid (ESP) – team competition European Championships (jumping); 7th 2011 Madrid (ESP) – individual European Championships (jumping); participated 2010 Lexington (USA) – individual World Equestrian Games; 2nd 2010 Lexington (USA) – team competition World Equestrian Games; participated 2010 – Geneva (SUI) – final result World Cup Final; participated 2007 – 7 year old horses Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses
Show more results

·         2000  Melodie d’Eole (SF, chestnut mare by Carthago Z)

o    2009  Viking d’Eole (SF, gelding by Toulon) ISJ level 1.40-1.45m with Sofie Slattery (IRL) and Alexandre Leriche (FRA); 
3rd CSIYH1* (1.30m) Mijas (ESP) 2015

·         2000  Mifrane Manciaise (SF, chestnut mare by Power Light)

o    2007  THEODORE MANCIAIS (SF, bay gelding by Kashmir van Schuttershof) ISJ level 1.55m with Hans-Dieter Dreher (GER); 
2nd CSI5* GCT (1.50m) Chantilly (FRA) 2016; 3rd CSI5* (1.50m) Paris – Grand Palais (FRA) 2016; 1st CSI4* (1.45m)Wiesbaden (GER) 2016; 2nd CSI5* (1.45m) ‘s Hertogenbosch (NED) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.45m) Manerbio (ITA) 2015; 3rd CSI2*(1.45m) Manerbio (ITA) 2015; 1st CSI3* (1.40m) Offenburg (GER) 2016; 3rd CSI2* (1.30m) Giubiasco (SUI) 2015

o    2008  Ugo Manciais (SF, chestnut gelding by Kashmir van Schuttershof) ISJ level 1.35m with Joy Demuynck (BEL);

o    2009  Vragance Manciaise (SF, chestnut mare by Cassini II) ISJ level 1.40m with Stephen Moore (IRL) and Emily Ward (GBR); 
3rd CSI3* (1.40m) Oliva-Valencia (ESP) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Auvers (FRA) 2015

o    2010  Chic Manciais Z (Z, chestnut stallion by Crown Z)

·         2000  Anais Anais de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Rubens du Ri d’Asse)

o    2009  Jolie van’t Zoggehof (BWP, chestnut mare by ARD VDL Douglas)

o    2010  Kamali van ‘t Zoggehof (BWP, bay mare by Edjaz van ‘t Merelsnest)

o    2011  Lionel van Equinta (BWP, bay stallion by Edjaz van ‘t Merelsnest) Approved for: BWP

o    2011  L’ Espoir van ‘t Zoggehof (BWP, bay stallion by Edjaz van ‘t Merelsnest)

·         2000  ARC EN CIEL DE MUZE (BWP, bay stallion by Rubens du Ri d’Asse) ISJ level 1.50m with Sheik Shakhboot Al Nehyan (UAE) and Gonçalo Barradas (POR); 
3rd CSI3* 2012 – Grand Prix (1.50m) La Clusaz (FRA); 6th 2011 Guadalajara (MEX) – individual (1.50m) Pan American Games; 2nd CSI2* 2011 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Mâcon Laizé (FRA)

·         2000  Quaranca de Muze Q34660 (sBs, bay or brown mare by Nabab de Reve)

o    2004  Escape van de Olmenhoeve (BWP, bay or brown mare by Querlybet Hero)

o    2009  Jaguar vd Berghoeve (Jaguar E Type vd Vlasbloem) (BWP, chestnut stallion by Emerald N.O.P.) Approved for: AES; ISJlevel 1.45m with Carron Nicol (GBR) and Marit H. Skollerud (NOR); 
participated 2016 Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses 2016; participated 2016 Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses 2016; participated 2016 Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses 2016; 2nd CSI3* (1.25m)Lanaken (BEL) 2016; participated 2014 – 5 year old horses Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses

·         2001  Nais de la Pomme (SF, bay mare by Darco)

o    2005  RONALDO DE LA POMME (SF, bay gelding by Stakkato) ISJ level 1.50m with James Paterson-Robinson (AUS) and Christine Mc Crea (USA); 
2nd CSI3* (1.50m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2016; 1st CSI4* (1.45m) Bourg en Bresse (FRA) 2016; 3rd CSI4* (1.45m) Bourg en Bresse (FRA) 2016; 1st CSI3* (1.40m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2016; 1st CSI4* (1.40m) Bourg en Bresse (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIO4*(1.40m) Linz-Ebelsberg (AUT) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.40m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; 3rd CSI2* (1.35m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; participated 2012 – 7 year old horses Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses; participated 2011 – 6 year old horses Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses
Show more results

o    2007  Taratina de la Pomme (SF, mare by Canturo) ISJ level 1.45m with Mathieu Laveau (FRA);

o    2007  TINKERBELL DE LA POMME (SF, chestnut mare by Tinka’s Boy) ISJ level 1.50m with Manuel Fernandez Saro (ESP) and Deborah Jackson (GBR); 
2nd CSI2* (1.45m) Knokke (BEL) 2016

o    2007  Tinkagirl de la Pomme (SF, bay mare by Tinka’s Boy)

o    2007  Tokiotel de la Pomme (AES, stallion by Taran de la Pomme)

o    2008  Unique de la Pomme (SF, bay mare by Nabab de Reve) ISJ level 1.35m with Nathalie Terragnolo (FRA) and Helene Michellier Dufour (FRA);

o    2008  Ungaro de la Pomme (SF, bay gelding by Crown Z) ISJ level 1.35m with Pauline Paris (FRA) and Jean Christophe Lecorneur (FRA);

o    2008  Ulize de la Pomme 08783183l ( bay or brown mare by Tinka’s Boy)

o    2010  Elicia de la Pomme (sBs, bay mare by Vagabond de la Pomme) ISJ level 1.30m with Dieter Laheyne (BEL); 
participated 2015 Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses 2015; 1st 2015 (1.25m) Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses 2015; 1st 2015 (1.25m) Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses 2015

o    2010  Koshin de Muze D’12 (BWP, chestnut gelding by Vigo d’Arsouilles) ISJ level 1.30-1.35m with Thomas Van Minnebruggen (BEL);

o    2011  Lemon-Tea de la Pomme (BWP, bay mare by C-Ingmar)

o    2011  Luracci de la Pomme (BWP, black stallion by Fantomas de Muze)

o    2011  Lemon-ice de la Pomme (BWP, chestnut mare by C-Ingmar)

·         2001  NORTON D’EOLE (SF, grey stallion by Dobel’s Cento) ISJ level 1.60m with Eric Dewulf (FRA); 
2nd CSI3* (1.55m) Maubeuge (FRA) 2015; 1st CSI2* (1.45m) Dunkerque (FRA) 2015; 3rd CSI2* (1.45m) Hardelot (FRA) 2015; 1st CSI2* 2014 – Class 15: Grand Prix (1.45m) Dunkerque (FRA); 2nd CSI2* 2014 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Reims (FRA); 3rd CSI2* 2013 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Strazeele (FRA); 2nd CSI2* 2013 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Dunkerque (FRA); 1st CSI2* 2013 – Grand Prix (1.45m)Sancourt (FRA); 1st CSI2* 2012 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Moorsele (BEL); 2nd CSI2* 2011 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Dunkerque (FRA)

·         2001  Ragance Hero R35527 (sBs, chestnut mare by Jarnac de la Bonnette)

o    2005  For Life Hero (BWP, chestnut mare by For Pleasure)

·         2001  BAMAKO DE MUZE (BWP, bay stallion by Darco) Approved for: AES; ISJ level 1.60m with Karline de Brabander (BEL); 
1st CSI2* (1.45m) Vlamertinge (BEL) 2014; 2nd CSIU25-A (1.45m) Paris – Grand Palais (FRA) 2011; 1st CSI3* (1.40m) Liège (BEL) 2014; 1st CSIO3* Lisbon (POR) 2015; 3rd CSI2* 2014 – Class 6 (1.30m) Strazeele (FRA)

·         2001  Nimfe de la Pomme (SF, bay mare by For Pleasure)

o    2005  Robin De La Pomme (SF, chestnut stallion by Querlybet Hero)

o    2007  Telstar de la Pomme (SF, black brown stallion by Nabab de Reve) Approved for: SF; ISJ level 1.35m with Manon Baertsoen (FRA);

o    2007  TINTIN DE LA POMME (SF, bay stallion by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.60m with Andres Penalosa (COL) and Abdelkarim Abbar (KSA);

o    2007  TWISTER DE LA POMME (SF, chestnut stallion by Darco) ISJ level 1.60m with Wesley Mulder (NED) and Shawn Casady (USA); 
1st CSIO3* (1.40m) Drammen (NOR) 2015; 3rd CSI2* (1.30m) Mijas (ESP) 2016

o    2007  Tatihoe de la Pomme (SF, bay mare by Canturo)

o    2007  Hillary de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Nabab de Reve)

o    2008  Iluna de Muze (BWP, chestnut mare by Nabab de Reve)

o    2009  Just An Hero (BWP, stallion by Erco van ‘t Roosakker) ISJ level 1.40m with Krysztof Gozdek (POL) and Agnieszka Cecuga (POL); 
1st CSI1* (1.30m) Reims (FRA) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m) Beervelde (BEL) 2015; 1st CSIYH* (1.20m) Bonheiden (BEL) 2015

·         2002  Cava de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Rheingold de Luyne)

·         2002  Chiquita de Litrange Lii (BWP, bay mare by Jarnac de la Bonnette)

o    2009  Jalisca de Litrange Cvi (BWP, grey mare by VDL Corland)

o    2011  Lisie de Litrange Cxxv (BWP, bay or brown mare by Kannan)

·         2003  Prune de Chalusse ( bay mare by Vigo d’Arsouilles)

o    2015  Festival de Chalusse (SF, bay stallion by Carinjo HDC)

·         2004  Esprit de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Querlybet Hero)

·         2004  Elisco de Muze (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Querlybet Hero)

·         2005  Farfelu de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Quel Hero de Muze) Approved for: AES; ISJ level 1.40m with Cian O’Connor (IRL);

·         2005  French Kiss de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Querlybet Hero)

·         2006  Gagnante de Muze D’12 (BWP, chestnut mare by Querlybet Hero)

o    2010  Kontador v.d. Doorndonkhoeve D’12 (BWP, bay stallion by Nabab de Reve)

o    2012  Muze vd Doorndonkhoeve (BWP, chestnut stallion by Inshallah de Muze)

·         2006  Galance de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Querlybet Hero)

·         2007  Hugh Grant de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Shindler de Muze) ISJ level 1.45-1.50 m. with Alexander Kumps (BEL) and Frederic Bouvard (FRA); 
2nd CSI3* (1.35m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016; 3rd CSI3* (1.35m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016; 2nd CSI2* (1.30m) Lummen (BEL) 2015; 2nd CSI2* (1.30m) Lummen (BEL) 2015

·         2007  Honnete de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Shindler de Muze) ISJ level 1.45m with Bruno Chaves Pessanha (BRA);

o    2012  Memphis de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Elvis ter Putte)

o    2012  Maximus V V & B (BWP, bay stallion by Elvis ter Putte)

·         2008  Idefix de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Shindler de Muze)

·         2008  Iceberg de Lauzelle (BWP, bay stallion by Shindler de Muze)

·         2008  Iorio (BWP, chestnut stallion by Shindler de Muze) ISJ level 1.45m with Valentine Belooussoff (FRA) and Petronella Andersson (SWE); 
participated 2015 Lanaken – World Championships for Young Horses 2015; 2nd CSIYH1* (1.40m) Braunschweig (GER) 2015

·         2009  De Muze Jules (Et) (sBs, bay stallion by Vagabond de la Pomme)

·         2009  Je Suis Belle de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Elvis ter Putte)

o    2015  Par Excellance de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Denzel van ‘t Meulenhof)

·         2010  Karlientje de Muze (BWP, bay mare by Elvis ter Putte)

o    2013  Fido Tw (BH, chestnut stallion by Vigo d’Arsouilles)

·         2011  L’Hermes de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Elvis ter Putte) Approved for: AES; ISJ level 1.10-1.20m with Karline de Brabander (BEL);

·         2012  Mademoiselle de Muze (BWP, chestnut mare by Elvis ter Putte)

2nd dam: 

1979  Nifrane (SF, bay mare by Fury de la Cense)

·         1992  Edgard de Chalusse (SF, bay stallion by Stew Boy)

·         1993  Fragance de Chalus (SF, bay mare by Jalisco B) : see above

·         1996  Ifrane de Chalusse (SF, chestnut mare by Apache d’Adriers)

o    2009  Vulcain de Chalusse (SF, chestnut gelding by Lando) ISJ level 1.40m with Clément Boulanger (FRA) and Jerome Bonafons (FRA); 
1st CSIYH1* (1.30m) Auvers (FRA) 2016

o    2010  Antigua de Nantuel (SF, bay mare by Untouchable M) ISJ level 1.25m with Christophe Deuquet (FRA);

·         1997  Jifrane de Chalusse (SF, bay mare by Papillon Rouge)

o    2001  NIFRANE DE KREISKER (SF, bay mare by Equest Carnute) ISJ level 1.60m with Katharina Offel (GER) and Michel Robert (FRA); 
2nd CSI3* (1.50m) München (GER) 2013; 2nd CSI4* (1.50m) Maastricht (NED) 2010; 2nd CSI5* GCT (1.50m) Chantilly (FRA) 2010; 1st CSI2* 2013 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Al Ain (UAE); 8th 2009 Hoofddorp (NED) – individual (1.40m) European Championship for Juniors; 3rd 2014 Arezzo (ITA) – individual European Championship for Young Riders; 1st 2014 Arezzo (ITA) – team competition European Championship for Young Riders; participated 2010 Jardy (FRA) – individual European Championship for Juniors; 3rd 2009 Hoofddorp (NED) – team competition European Championship for Juniors
Show more results

dam of

2005  Renarde Rumel ISJ level 1.40m with Elisa Mellec (FRA); 
3rd CSI1* (1.35m) Le Mans (FRA) 2015; 3rd 2014 Arezzo (ITA) – individual European Championship for Children

2006  Sandokhan Rumel ISJ level 1.45m with Elisa Mellec (FRA);

o    2001  Newton de Kreisker (SF, bay stallion by Diamant de Semilly) Approved for: SF; ISJ level 1.45m with Eddy Seguin Maure (FRA);

o    2003  Pretty de Kreisker (SF, bay mare by Diamant de Semilly)

o    2003  Praline de Kreisker (SF, bay mare by Diamant de Semilly)

dam of

2006  Show off de Kreisker ISJ level 1.30m with Vincent Temime (FRA);

o    2004  QUILANO DE KREISKER (SF, bay stallion by Kannan) ISJ level 1.50m with Joseph Clayton (GBR);

o    2005  Royce de Kreisker (SF, bay mare by Diamant de Semilly)

o    2006  Starlight de Kreisker (SF, bay mare by Chin Chin)

o    2006  Sunlight de Kreisker (SF, chestnut mare by For Pleasure)

o    2007  Tchao de Kreisker (SF, bay stallion by Kannan)

o    2008  Crazy de Kreisker (SCSL, grey mare by Chellano Z)

o    2009  Vuiton de Kreisker (SF, chestnut stallion by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.30m with Valentina Biglietti (ITA);

o    2010  Alstom de Kreisker (SF, bay stallion by Felton du Mont) ISJ level 1.30m with Anastasiya Bondarieva (UKR) and Andrey Senin (UKR); 
3rd CSIYH1* (1.20m) Vilamoura (POR) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016; 2nd CSIYH1* (1.20m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.20m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.20m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.20m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.10-1.20m) Vilamoura (POR) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.10-1.20m) Vilamoura (POR) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.10-1.20m) Vilamoura (POR) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.10-1.20m) Vilamoura (POR) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.10-1.20m) Vilamoura (POR) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.10-1.15m) Vilamoura (POR) 2015
Show more results

o    2012  Cesario de Kreisker (SF, bay stallion by HH Conrad)

o    2013  Balotelli From Second Life Z (Z, chestnut stallion by Balou du Rouet)

o    2014  Born To Get Gold Z (Z, bay mare by Big Star Jr K Z)

o    2014  Fast & Furious Second Life Z (Z, bay mare by Flamenco de Semilly)

·         1999  LORD IF DE CHALUSSE (SF, bay stallion by If de Merze) ISJ level 1.60m with Jessica Vonach (AUT) and Cassio Rivetti (UKR); 
2nd CSI3* (1.50m) Arnhem (NED) 2013; 3rd CSI2* (1.40m) Oliva-Valencia (ESP) 2015; 2nd CSIO5* 2010 – Grand Prix (1.60m)Barcelona (ESP); 2nd CSI3* 2012 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Hannover (GER); 1st CSI3* 2012 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Arezzo (ITA); 1st CSI3* 2006 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Sopot (POL); 3rd CSI2* 2010 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Fredensborg (DEN); 1st CSI2* 2009 – Grand Prix (1.45m)Norrköping (SWE)

·         2000  Malice de Chalusse (SF, chestnut mare by Concorde)

o    2004  Quartz de Nantuel (SF, chestnut gelding by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.45m with Abdeslam Bennani Smires (MAR);

o    2008  Ugoline de Chalusse (SF, chestnut mare by Nabab de Reve) ISJ level 1.40m with Ines Joly (FRA);

o    2009  Valentine de Chalusse (SF, chestnut mare by Baloubet du Rouet) ISJ level 1.40m with Florent Jeannin (FRA); 
2nd CSIYH1* (1.35m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.35m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; 2nd CSIYH1* (1.35m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.35m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; 2nd CSIYH1* (1.35m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.35-1.40m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.30m) Vittel (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.30m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.30m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.30m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.30m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 3rd CSIYH1* (1.30m) Mijas (ESP) 2015; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Arnas Sauvageonne (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Mâcon Chaintré (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25-1.30m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25-1.30m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016
Show more results

o    2009  Virtuoso de Talma (SF, bay gelding by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.40m with Roberto Teran Tafur (COL);

3rd dam: 

1974  Ifrane (AA, bay mare by Chateau du Diable xx)

·         1978  Morgat (AA, chestnut gelding by Drapeau Rouge xx) ISJ level 1.40m-1.60m with Hubert Bourdy (FRA); 
1st CSI-W 1991 – World Cup (1.40m-1.60m) Paris – Bercy (FRA); 1st CSI-W 1989 – World Cup (1.40m-1.60m) Bordeaux (FRA); participated 1991 – Göteborg (SWE) – final result World Cup Final; 3rd 1990 Stockholm (SWE) – individual World Equestrian Games; 1st 1990 Stockholm (SWE) – team competition World Equestrian Games; participated 1989 – Tampa (USA) – final result World Cup Final; 3rd 1988 Seoul (KOR) – team competition Olympic Games (jumping)

·         1979  Nifrane (SF, bay mare by Fury de la Cense) : see above

·         1987  Vanifrane Chalusse (SF, bay mare by Fury de la Cense)

o    1991  DODY DE CHALUSSE (SF, bay mare by Galoubet A) ISJ level 1.60m with Alex Rident (GBR);

dam of

2007  Tutti Frutti Semilly ISJ level 1.45m with Olivier Martin (FRA);

2007  Tabasco des Gres ISJ level 1.40m with Paul Rident (FRA) and Alex Rident (GBR); 
2nd CSI1* (1.40m) Oliva-Valencia (ESP) 2016; 2nd CSI1* (1.40m) Oliva-Valencia (ESP) 2016; 3rd CSI1* (1.40m)Oliva-Valencia (ESP) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.40m) Oliva-Valencia (ESP) 2015; 2nd CSI2* (1.35m) Mijas (ESP) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.30m) Oliva-Valencia (ESP) 2015

2009  Vintadge de la Roque ISJ level 1.40m with Paul Miran (FRA) and Adeline Hecart (FRA); 
1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Le Touquet (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016

2010  Copyright (Copyright Sunheup Z) ISJ level 1.30m with Alex Rident (GBR);

o    2003  Pepite de Chalusse (SF, bay mare by Kashmir van Schuttershof)

dam of

2007  Tifrane de Chalusse ISJ level 1.40m with Olivier Tharreau (FRA);

o    2006  Suzy de Chalusse (SF, chestnut mare by Fakir de Kreisker) ISJ level 1.35m with Celine Lepelletier (FRA);

o    2006  Soprane de Kreisker (SF, chestnut mare by Fakir de Kreisker)

·         1989  Baie d’Ifrane (SF, bay mare by J’T'Adore)

o    1995  Horace de Chalusse (SF, chestnut gelding by Vraitot)

o    2002  Obscur de Chalusse (SF, black gelding by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.45m with Sabrina Sigognini (ITA) and Patricio Maldonado Maestre (ESP);

o    2003  PEPS DE CHALUSSE (SF, dark bay gelding by Calvaro Z) ISJ level 1.55m with Christof Kauert (GER);

o    2005  Rifrane Villa Rose (SF, bay mare by Papillon Rouge)

dam of

2008  Ulakhani Villa Rose ISJ level 1.35m with Cyril Bouvard (FRA) and Salome Panizzi (MON); 
2nd CSI1* (1.30m) Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.30m) Grenoble (FRA) 2016; 1st CSI1* (1.20m) Megève (FRA) 2016; 1st CSI2* (1.20m) Grenoble (FRA) 2016

·         1990  Caprice d’Ifrane (SF, bay mare by Galoubet A)

o    1994  Rodos de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Quidam de Revel)

o    1994  Roetnik de Muze (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Quidam de Revel)

o    1994  Radka de Muze (BWP, chestnut mare by Quidam de Revel)

o    1994  Riverside de Muze (BWP, chestnut mare by Quidam de Revel)

o    1994  V-roler de Muze (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Shining Starr Aristo)

o    1995  Summerdream (BWP, mare by Nabab de Reve)

o    1995  Shabanoe (BWP, bay or brown mare by Nabab de Reve)

o    1996  Il Buono 96732472h ( bay or brown stallion by Vetiver de Gamet)

o    1996  Tsaikovsky de Litrange Xv (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Alpha D)

o    1996  Torna d’O (BWP, bay stallion by Nabab de Reve) Approved for: AES

o    1996  FINBARR V (Tottori de Muze) (BWP, chestnut gelding by Cash) ISJ level 1.60m with Robert Whitaker (GBR); 
1st CSI3* 2007 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Vejer de la Frontera (ESP)

o    1996  Tzigane de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Chin Chin)

o    1996  TRIOMPHE DE MUZE (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Chin Chin) Approved for: BWP, NRPS; ISJ level 1.50m with Thijs Derks (NED) and Christine Mc Crea (USA); 
1st CSI3* 2006 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Lons le Saunier (FRA); 1st CSI3* 2006 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Bourg en Bresse (FRA); 1st CSI3* 2005 – Grand Prix (1.50m) Bourg en Bresse (FRA); 1st CSIJ-A 2011 – Grand Prix Zwolle (NED)

o    1996  Tintin de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Chin Chin)

o    1997  Urvely II de Litrange Xviii (BWP, mare by Heisman)

o    1997  Urgande de Litrange XXiv (BWP, bay or brown mare by Qualisco III)

o    1997  Un Caprice de Muze (BWP, bay stallion by Nabab de Reve)

o    1998  Victor de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Nabab de Reve)

o    1998  Vahine de Muze (BWP, grey mare by Candaletto)

o    1998  Vendome de Litrange XXix (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Nabab de Reve)

o    1999  Wapiti de Muze (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Nabab de Reve)

o    1999  Waikiki de Muze (BWP, chestnut stallion by Espri)

o    2001  Natasha (SF, chestnut mare by Quidam de Revel)

dam of

2009  Vangog du Mas Garnier ISJ level 1.40m with Olivier Robert (FRA) and Eugénie Angot (FRA); 
3rd CSIYH1* (1.35m) Bourg en Bresse (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.35m) Royan (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.30m)Vichy (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Bourg en Bresse (FRA) 2016; 1st CSIYH1* (1.25m) Royan (FRA) 2016

·         1991  D’Ifrane Chalusse (SF, bay mare by Galoubet A) ISJ level 1.45m with Patrick Poletto (FRA); 
1st CSI2* 2005 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Castres (FRA); 2nd CSI2* 2005 – Grand Prix (1.45m) Le Mans (FRA); 3rd CSI1* 2005 – Grand Prix (1.40m) Le Mans (FRA); 2nd CSI1* 2005 – Grand Prix (1.40m) Marmande (FRA)

o    2009  Lumiere Du Fraigneau (SF, bay mare by Narcos II)

·         1997  Jacote de Chalusse (AAC, bay mare by Fast)

o    2005  Royal de Chalusse (SF, bay gelding by Diamant de Semilly) ISJ level 1.35m with Katie Gygax (GBR);

o    2009  Venus de Chalusse (AACr, bay mare by Tinka’s Boy) ISJ level 1.40m with Cedric Delaunay (FRA);

4th dam: 

1958  Oita (AA, chestnut mare by Cidre Mousseux xx)

·         1974  Ifrane (AA, bay mare by Chateau du Diable xx) : see above